Canadian Experience Class

Program of immigration to Canada on the basis of work experience in Canada

The program is suitable for those who have completed at least one year of work experience in Canada qualified for the position.

Conditions of the program:

  • during the last three years have worked in Canada for at least 12 months at work at least 30 hours per week
  • work had to be with a valid work permit
  • knowledge of the language (English or French) at the level of appropriate profession
  • clear criminal record
  • good state of health